1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Pigen tager alle kurserne."

"Pigen tager alle kurserne."

Translation:The girl takes all the courses.

July 23, 2015

10 Comments


hlorrithi

I can't believe nobody's yet written any unfunny HP jokes here.


AugustLindemer

The girl's name was Hermione Einstein.


Ti_mur

are you talking about the Hermione in Harry Potter


RonNewsham

Hun havde en tid turner?


Melus94

åvåda kædåvra mudderblod


babbeloergosum

Nu må du til Askaban :P


iad58g

‘The girl takes all courses’ means the same thing, it should be accepted as well.


HastaLaVista83

The singular is "kursus", not "kurs".


Fred-3-CMY

Would "alle kurser" also work?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.