1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Of course the father will lo…

"Of course the father will lock the room."

Translation:Kompreneble la patro ŝlosos la ĉambron.

July 23, 2015

3 Comments

Sorted by top post

jblinguaphile

Just because something is "understandable(-ly)" or "certain(-ly)" doesn't mean it is necessarily "a matter of course". Is there perhaps a more fitting expression in Esperanto for "(as a matter) of course"?

May 1, 2016

FredCapp

He wouldn't want to let his little Rapunzel out, would he?

July 23, 2015

SeanYu9

Kio estas la malsamilo inter "komprenable" kaj "nepre"?

August 24, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.