"Bu yaz çok yağmur yağdı."

Translation:It rained a lot this summer.

3 years ago

5 Comments


sevdigim.dil.TUR

is (it has rained a lot this summer) a correct translation

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Yep, it was just missing. It has been added.

3 years ago

sevdigim.dil.TUR

teşekkür ederim

3 years ago

Amir895313

Is (There was very rain in this summer. ) a correct answer???

9 months ago

pafritzon

In English, "very" goes with adjectives and adverbs ("very wet"), not with nouns ("much rain").

7 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.