"Nosotros comemos fresas."

Translation:We eat strawberries.

5 years ago

41 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Skittlespuppy21

What's with the obsession with strawberries? I like them too but what?

2 years ago

Tavian130931

IKR

1 year ago

ChantiMarr

Can you fix plz. He said "nosotras comemos fresas". I typed what i heard then it was incorrect because nosotras and comemos doesnt go together. But he does say nosotras. Fix it to nosotros like it's suppose to be. I didnt realize it was wrong until after i hit the check button. Thanks

2 years ago

petraMaa

he probably said nosotros not nosotras

1 year ago

ChantiMarr

As you can see this was written five months ago. Even the text said "nosotras". They fixed it which is good. But they have mistakes here and there. Just a few days ago it said "torta" was "sandwhich". So I'm wondering now for things I don't know at all if they're even teaching me correctly.

1 year ago

SarahS958672

WHAT IS IT WITH EATING STRAWBERRIES?!!?

2 years ago

BlindHero

I know right!? The level before this one was all about fish, and now it's all about strawberries!

2 years ago

Areg844724

Yeah

1 year ago

bananabana5

does anybody pick their nosotras?

2 years ago

savannah.meltonn

I have no idea how to so this. I say the sentence in the mic but it doesn't work

2 years ago

mark.campo

Press the picture of the mic then say the sentence. After press the mic again to signal you are done.

2 years ago

SheepLikeOnions

so many questions involve "fresas" ._.

2 years ago

BlindHero

Why is it addicted to "fresas"? In this level it's fresas everything, and they level before it was pescado everything. We need some variety.

2 years ago

SorourMS
SorourMS

Finally, more strawberries for everyone.

2 years ago

JbsGerman

Wooohooo

2 years ago

XzalaStarr

Am I incorrect or is he saying "nosotras comemos fresas"??

2 years ago

NiaLockett0

Now this makes sence.

2 years ago

kdiallo2

The plural cant be considered in the sound

2 years ago

ahhemm

Everybody is having just strawberries there nothing else

2 years ago

SimyaMcCla

ok

2 years ago

unknown6666

ya like in school it they said call them frescas but then they say fresas its so confusing

2 years ago

14catonc

does anyone else feel like saying "she says hola como sta " no? anyone

1 year ago

wfleming87

Comemos fresas. Could nosotros be left out here?

1 year ago

ChantiMarr

Yes.

1 year ago

ZionM0524

sup

1 year ago

lydiaaa29

i just gave everybody a lingot! enjoyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!

1 year ago

meleah.morris

I put strawberrys i think it should be excepted

2 years ago

Jae_woods

So if it's 'Nosotros comemos fresas" it is guys/boys eating it right? But if it is Ladies/girls eating it, it is "Nosotras comemas fresas"?

2 years ago

sam_delgado1

ya when i pot what i heard it was incorrect!!!!

2 years ago

Ladoosingh

we ae

1 year ago

kutchu

How would we ate strawberries be translated as? I typed this in as the answer, and I was marked wrong.

1 year ago

ChantiMarr

Ate is past tense. So I guess that's why it is wrong.

1 year ago

wafa996539

What is the different between nosotros and comemos ?

1 year ago

ChantiMarr

Nosotros is we. Comemos is "we eat". Verbs have to change their suffixes depending on what is used. You can even say "comemos fresas".

1 year ago

janihyaferguson

i hate it. i dont understand it.

1 year ago

stacee682439

What is the difference between Nosotros comemos fresas and Comemos fresas Don't they both mean We eat strawberries?

1 year ago

ChantiMarr

Yes. Both answers are right.

1 year ago

ricardopasa
ricardopasaPlus

Why does this stupid program use "strawberry" over and over again? They could use other fruits? No

1 year ago

ArthurMcle1

Nice fruit

1 year ago

Mackenzie_Savage

I Know that there are many ways to spell strawberries

1 year ago

TylerBares

.......

1 year ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.