"Nosotros comemos fresas."

Translation:We eat strawberries.

December 30, 2012

41 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Skittlespuppy21

What's with the obsession with strawberries? I like them too but what?

June 24, 2016

Tavian130931

IKR

November 22, 2016

ChantiMarr

Can you fix plz. He said "nosotras comemos fresas". I typed what i heard then it was incorrect because nosotras and comemos doesnt go together. But he does say nosotras. Fix it to nosotros like it's suppose to be. I didnt realize it was wrong until after i hit the check button. Thanks

June 9, 2016

petraMaa

he probably said nosotros not nosotras

November 4, 2016

ChantiMarr

As you can see this was written five months ago. Even the text said "nosotras". They fixed it which is good. But they have mistakes here and there. Just a few days ago it said "torta" was "sandwhich". So I'm wondering now for things I don't know at all if they're even teaching me correctly.

November 19, 2016

SarahS958672

WHAT IS IT WITH EATING STRAWBERRIES?!!?

August 3, 2016

BlindHero

I know right!? The level before this one was all about fish, and now it's all about strawberries!

August 16, 2016

Areg844724

Yeah

November 14, 2016

bananabana5

does anybody pick their nosotras?

October 13, 2016

savannah.meltonn

I have no idea how to so this. I say the sentence in the mic but it doesn't work

December 25, 2015

mark.campo

Press the picture of the mic then say the sentence. After press the mic again to signal you are done.

January 12, 2016

SheepLikeOnions

so many questions involve "fresas" ._.

August 1, 2016

BlindHero

Why is it addicted to "fresas"? In this level it's fresas everything, and they level before it was pescado everything. We need some variety.

August 16, 2016

SorourMS

Finally, more strawberries for everyone.

September 11, 2016

JBrown2004

Wooohooo

September 25, 2016

XzalaStarr

Am I incorrect or is he saying "nosotras comemos fresas"??

June 24, 2016

NiaLockett0

Now this makes sence.

August 11, 2016

kdiallo2

The plural cant be considered in the sound

September 26, 2016

ahhemm

Everybody is having just strawberries there nothing else

October 1, 2016

SimyaMcCla

ok

October 6, 2016

unknown6666

ya like in school it they said call them frescas but then they say fresas its so confusing

October 18, 2016

14catonc

does anyone else feel like saying "she says hola como sta " no? anyone

October 20, 2016

wfleming87

Comemos fresas. Could nosotros be left out here?

November 12, 2016

ChantiMarr

Yes.

November 19, 2016

ZionM0524

sup

November 17, 2016

lydiaaa29

i just gave everybody a lingot! enjoyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!

November 19, 2016

meleah.morris

I put strawberrys i think it should be excepted

July 18, 2016

Jae_woods

So if it's 'Nosotros comemos fresas" it is guys/boys eating it right? But if it is Ladies/girls eating it, it is "Nosotras comemas fresas"?

September 28, 2016

sam_delgado1

ya when i pot what i heard it was incorrect!!!!

October 7, 2016

Ladoosingh

we ae

November 1, 2016

kutchu

How would we ate strawberries be translated as? I typed this in as the answer, and I was marked wrong.

November 7, 2016

ChantiMarr

Ate is past tense. So I guess that's why it is wrong.

November 19, 2016

wafa996539

What is the different between nosotros and comemos ?

November 11, 2016

ChantiMarr

Nosotros is we. Comemos is "we eat". Verbs have to change their suffixes depending on what is used. You can even say "comemos fresas".

November 19, 2016

janihyaferguson

i hate it. i dont understand it.

November 21, 2016

stacee682439

What is the difference between Nosotros comemos fresas and Comemos fresas Don't they both mean We eat strawberries?

November 22, 2016

ChantiMarr

Yes. Both answers are right.

November 22, 2016

ricardopasa

Why does this stupid program use "strawberry" over and over again? They could use other fruits? No

November 24, 2016

ArthurMcle1

Nice fruit

December 1, 2016

Mackenzie_Savage

I Know that there are many ways to spell strawberries

December 2, 2016

TylerBares

.......

December 6, 2016
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.