"Konduku vian avinon al la fenestro."

Translation:Lead your grandmother to the window.

July 24, 2015

15 Comments


jax24

...adiaŭ, avino.

August 28, 2015

Emmanuel_Almazan

do a backflip! do a backflip!

April 25, 2016

Robinac

I don't like where you're going with this, Duo...

August 12, 2015

FredCapp

!?!

July 24, 2015

Ludanto

Ne "tra"! "Al"! "Al"!

September 9, 2015

Rainkumo

Is he going to defenestrate her at the fenestro?

February 16, 2016

PoisonPlatypus

Someone recently added to the will I see.

September 22, 2015

EkaSastraj

does it mean the grandmother need to be helped to walk to the window? due to her oldness, she needs a support?

September 23, 2015

Siavel

Probably, but the possible alternate meanings are funnier.

May 25, 2018

salivanto

Eble sxi simple volas rigardi la straton.

May 28, 2016

Lemma1789

Ŝi volas rigardi la straton pli proksime, eble?

June 23, 2018

BGXCB

Count Dooku your grandmother to the window

October 26, 2016

kdscavella

oh dear lmao

January 16, 2016

noluck999

drive her crazy... ah, no... to the window... such a treat of a phrase :-/

April 5, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.