Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"In January or February?"

Translation:In januari of februari?

3 years ago

4 Comments


ReneHdez0
ReneHdez0

Why not op?

1 year ago

Bettina998567

I was thinking about the same... If you got the answer already, don't be shy to share :)

1 year ago

AnneAmanda

Why does the masculine voice pronounce these months with a V sound between the U and A?

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

The pronunciation is correct, you may here a v/w sound, but without the pronunciation would be very choppy in Dutch.

1 year ago