"The Minister of Economy is making a statement about the economic crisis."

Translation:Ekonomi bakanı ekonomik kriz hakkında açıklama yapıyor.

3 years ago

2 Comments


daadaadaaren
daadaadaarenPlus

why doesnt ekonomik kriz require krizi. is it a special kind of compound cos of the lack of nin or is it not a compound at all

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

"ekonomik" is an adjective. Noun compounds are only formed between two nouns.

3 years ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.