Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Dino is flying in the suitcase."

Translation:Dino bavulda uçuyor.

3 years ago

7 Comments


ShazaKhattab

what does it even mean? a person is flying inside a suitcase?

3 years ago

AnthonyTra335555

I actually had the same feeling as well :)

2 years ago

AGreatUserName
AGreatUserName

Dino paramparça bavulda uçuyor. Dino is flying in the suitcase ... in pieces.

2 years ago

evren52

Probably dino is a fly :)

3 years ago

Bubble900577

Does it mean Dino is flying on a plane inside a suitcase, is he flying inside the suitcase because he is tiny and has little wings, or is the suitcase some type of flying object and Dino is inside it and therefore flying? İ am completely baffled

1 year ago

Amir895313

سلام. این جمله باعث میشود که آدم به خودش شک کند. This is a Persian sentence.

4 months ago

angel276537

May be Dino is the name of a doll and can resist in a suit case .

2 months ago