"Hvor kjøpte de mikrobølgeovnen sin?"

Translation:Where did they buy their microwave?

July 26, 2015

8 Comments


Benniegek8

Is it just me or is this audio crooked? I hear 'mikrobølgeovnens in'

January 23, 2018

Deliciae
Mod

The audio leaves much to be desired for this sentence.

January 23, 2018

LukeYoung6

Jeg liker hvordan Norsk oversetter det hele ordet "microwave" i stedet til bare låner det fra Engelsk uten endringer.

January 18, 2017

not_justucetys

Kan jeg si bare "mikrobølge" som i engelsk?

February 25, 2017

Deliciae
Mod

No, but you can say just "mikro", as long as the context is clear.

January 23, 2018

pantzo84

If 'de" is plural in this, should you use 'sine' instead of sin?

July 26, 2015

fveldig
Mod

You would use 'sine' if the object was plural.

July 26, 2015

pantzo84

Ok, thanks :)

July 26, 2015
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.