1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Hvor kjøpte de mikrobølgeovn…

"Hvor kjøpte de mikrobølgeovnen sin?"

Translation:Where did they buy their microwave?

July 26, 2015

8 Comments


Benniegek8

Is it just me or is this audio crooked? I hear 'mikrobølgeovnens in'


Deliciae

The audio leaves much to be desired for this sentence.


LukeYoung6

Jeg liker hvordan Norsk oversetter det hele ordet "microwave" i stedet til bare låner det fra Engelsk uten endringer.


not_justucetys

Kan jeg si bare "mikrobølge" som i engelsk?


Deliciae

No, but you can say just "mikro", as long as the context is clear.


pantzo84

If 'de" is plural in this, should you use 'sine' instead of sin?


fveldig
Mod

You would use 'sine' if the object was plural.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.