1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Bagaimana mereka mempengaruh…

"Bagaimana mereka mempengaruhi murid-murid dan guru-guru?"

Terjemahan:How do they affect students and teachers?

July 26, 2015

5 Komentar


marcellino32

First, indonesian language has no past tense. Did or do must be correct in the same logic.

And articles, is it wrong to put "the" before the objects "students" and "teachers"?


JohnChen301215

You are absolutely correct in both cases. It sounds more natural if you put "the" in front of students and teachers.


PERCE_NEIGE

It think it has past, not with the verb, but with particles!


JohnChen301215

kata influence mestinya juga bisa dipakai


AngelicaCh645524

persuade juga bisa digunakan untuk kata "mempengaruhi"

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.