Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Bagaimana mereka mempengaruhi murid-murid dan guru-guru?"

Terjemahan:How do they affect students and teachers?

0
3 tahun yang lalu

4 Komentar


marcellino32

First, indonesian language has no past tense. Did or do must be correct in the same logic.

And articles, is it wrong to put "the" before the objects "students" and "teachers"?

2
Jawab3 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

It think it has past, not with the verb, but with particles!

0
Jawab1 tahun yang lalu

JohnChen301215

You are absolutely correct in both cases. It sounds more natural if you put "the" in front of students and teachers.

0
Jawab11 bulan yang lalu

JohnChen301215

kata influence mestinya juga bisa dipakai

0
Jawab11 bulan yang lalu