"Vi devas obei la regulojn."

Translation:You have to obey the rules.

July 26, 2015

7 Comments


PierreAuza

Duo

November 5, 2015

PierreAuza

Cxiuj amas la Hipnobufon! Obeu!

November 5, 2015

LyleChris

Obeu sounds so cute :) ecx gxian signifon estas harsh

November 17, 2015

LaisCahill

Reguloj estis kreitaj por esti rompiĝitaj ;)

November 10, 2017

jimnice

"regulation" is also a valid translation per lernu. Reported.

July 26, 2015

-Zorua-

Rules and schools are tools for fools – I don't give two mules for rules!

June 28, 2016

elements2015

Sounds like a sentence from 1984 or They Live. I'd rather had it not in here, especially in these times!

July 23, 2016
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.