1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Vi devas obei la regulojn."

"Vi devas obei la regulojn."

Translation:You have to obey the rules.

July 26, 2015

7 Comments


PierreAuza

Cxiuj amas la Hipnobufon! Obeu!


[deactivated user]

    Obeu sounds so cute :) ecx gxian signifon estas harsh


LaisCahill

    Reguloj estis kreitaj por esti rompiĝitaj ;)


jimnice

    "regulation" is also a valid translation per lernu. Reported.


-Zorua-

    Rules and schools are tools for fools – I don't give two mules for rules!


elements2015

    Sounds like a sentence from 1984 or They Live. I'd rather had it not in here, especially in these times!

    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.