"Vi devas obei la regulojn."

Translation:You have to obey the rules.

3 years ago

7 Comments


PierreAuza
PierreAuza

Duo

2 years ago

PierreAuza
PierreAuza

Cxiuj amas la Hipnobufon! Obeu!

2 years ago

LyleChris
LyleChris

Obeu sounds so cute :) ecx gxian signifon estas harsh

2 years ago

jimnice
jimnicePlus

"regulation" is also a valid translation per lernu. Reported.

3 years ago

-Zorua-
-Zorua-

Rules and schools are tools for fools – I don't give two mules for rules!

2 years ago

elements2015
elements2015

Sounds like a sentence from 1984 or They Live. I'd rather had it not in here, especially in these times!

2 years ago

LaisCahill

Reguloj estis kreitaj por esti rompiĝitaj ;)

11 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.