"Entute nia familio havas ok membrojn."

Translation:Altogether our family has eight members.

3 years ago

3 Comments


FredCapp
FredCapp

I have some questions about the difference between "altogether" and "all together." Correct me if I'm wrong but it seems to me that they have a significantly different meaning from each other.

3 years ago

jxetkubo
jxetkubo

altogether = entute

all together = ĉiuj kune

3 years ago

Naylor1993
Naylor1993

Wow I never knew altogether was a word :o

3 years ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.