"Вони планують подорож."

Translation:They are planning a trip.

July 28, 2015

3 Comments


bgyoshi

"They are planning to travel" was marked wrong and corrected to "They are planning a travel" instead of "They are planning a trip."

November 7, 2017

MapsAndCharts

Yes, it was, be cause подорож is a trip (noun). The word for 'to trip' (verb) is подорожувати.

October 26, 2018

sagitta145
Mod

The might be planning a travel without planning to travel.

For example, they are planning a travel for someone else.

January 17, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.