"Do you read newspapers?"

Translation:Leser du aviser?

July 28, 2015

5 Comments


jfarrow2001

It is unclear to me why #2 is an incorrect response.

July 28, 2015

Deliciae
Mod

Make sure you quote the sentence in question when referring to incorrect multiple choice options, then it's easier to have a meaningful discussion about it. :)

July 28, 2015

StevenWong14

What is the difference using dere or du?

August 30, 2016

Luke_5.1991

"Dere" is the form you use for multiple people.

August 30, 2016

AndyFelix5

Why not avisa?

September 6, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.