"Excellent writing, perfect text"

Translation:Excelente redação, texto perfeito

October 18, 2013

4 Comments


grayfox117

I never understand why some adjectives are placed before the noun and some are placed after

June 13, 2014

IgorHenriqueA

I'm native and i believe all adjectives can be placed after, some can also be placed before for emphasis purposes, very limited amount i should add. You should be happy to the fact that you can place all after the noun in Portuguese. French is actually as you described, some just cannot be placed after

April 3, 2015

lesliewilman

Well, they will not accept "Redação exelente, texto perfeto" when translating for the English as above. I cannot find any reference to exelente being an adjective that comes before the noun.

October 18, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

they should have accepted yours too.....both work.

October 18, 2013
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.