"Estis komuna ekzameno por ĉiuj."

Translation:There was a common examination for all.

July 28, 2015

9 Comments


jimnice

"test" did not work as per lernu. Reported.

July 28, 2015

FredCapp

"Test" worked. Thanks for reporting.

August 24, 2015

ChuckBaggett

What does this mean? Everyone took the same test, individually, like normal classroom test, or they worked together on a test given to the whole group, similar to a group project?

February 20, 2016

FredCapp

It might be contextual.

February 20, 2016

lun678602

I thought of a medical exam.

January 7, 2017

ShrimplyAmazing

I think it means like standardized testing

June 29, 2017

FredCapp

"Okay everybody, Bend over and cough!"

January 7, 2017

Cambarellus

There was a common exam for everyone.

Is that different?

December 17, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.