1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Estis komuna ekzameno por ĉi…

"Estis komuna ekzameno por ĉiuj."

Translation:There was a common examination for all.

July 28, 2015

10 Comments


ChuckBaggett

What does this mean? Everyone took the same test, individually, like normal classroom test, or they worked together on a test given to the whole group, similar to a group project?


FredCapp

It might be contextual.


hellomidnight

It means everyone did the same exam at the same time.


lun678602

I thought of a medical exam.


ShrimplyAmazing

I think it means like standardized testing


jimnice

"test" did not work as per lernu. Reported.


FredCapp

"Test" worked. Thanks for reporting.


FredCapp

"Okay everybody, Bend over and cough!"


Cambarellus

There was a common exam for everyone.

Is that different?

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.