"Vizitantoj esploras la agentejon."

Translation:Visitors explore the agency.

3 years ago

5 Comments


jimnice
jimnicePlus

Is this an Australian term? It doesn't mean much in American English. An agency would usually be a small office and therefore a very short exploration!

3 years ago

Eagleyweagley
Eagleyweagley

It doesn't make sense in British English either.

3 years ago

rapn21
rapn21

Yeah it seems odd to me as well.

3 years ago

CraigRobin8
CraigRobin8

They are probably referring to 'travel agency', but it's not a particularly clear phrase. Mind you, when we start talking about alligator teeth in the medical section, are we surprised?

2 years ago

hellomidnight

Nope, not an Australian term. It makes as much sense in Australian English as it does in American English.

2 years ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.