"Vizitantoj esploras la agentejon."

Translation:Visitors explore the agency.

July 29, 2015

5 Comments


jimnice

Is this an Australian term? It doesn't mean much in American English. An agency would usually be a small office and therefore a very short exploration!

July 29, 2015

Eagleyweagley

It doesn't make sense in British English either.

August 28, 2015

rapn21

Yeah it seems odd to me as well.

September 1, 2015

CraigRobin8

They are probably referring to 'travel agency', but it's not a particularly clear phrase. Mind you, when we start talking about alligator teeth in the medical section, are we surprised?

December 4, 2015

hellomidnight

Nope, not an Australian term. It makes as much sense in Australian English as it does in American English.

November 6, 2015
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.