"It is still not too late."

Translation:Det er ennå ikke for sent.

July 29, 2015

6 Comments


dagummace

Still, late, yet. Big mix in my brain.

January 28, 2016

ladygagadisco

Is there a difference between ennå and fortsatt in usage?

February 2, 2017

ingisam

Can someone help me with regard to the placement of "ennå" please? It´s confusing to me because sometimes it´s right after the verb, and sometimes it´s at the end of the sentence.

June 8, 2019

cpuandnet

The system states the correct ending is "ei for sent" instead of "ikke for sent". Is there something i missed?

December 11, 2016

RohanChadw

Marked wrong for using 'forsent' as opposed to 'for sent' - was my instinct to glue ALL the words together really wrong this time?

July 29, 2015

Ravnin

The correct way is to write 'For sent'. 'Forsent' is a common misspelling.

July 29, 2015
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.