1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Come into the museum, becaus…

"Come into the museum, because I am waiting for you here."

Translation:Venu en la muzeon, ĉar mi atendas vin ĉi tie.

July 29, 2015

6 Comments


centiipd

Why is it "atendas vin" and not "atendas por vin"?


ChowTim

'Atendi' estas transitiva. Vidu http://vortaro.net/#atendi


FredCapp

Wait! I thought Adam & Sophia entered together.


zerozeroone

It could be to Lidia.


Swingball

Why is there an accusative after the "en la" part?

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.