1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "The girls love the cabins."

"The girls love the cabins."

Translation:Jentene elsker hyttene.

July 30, 2015

10 Comments


Beingfollowed

Okay, the relation between Norwegians and cabins are more intensive than I thought.


NickSayeg

are they romantically in love with the cabins?


Deliciae

I wouldn't assume so, but if it were the case... who are we to judge? :)


NickSayeg

best answer, thanks


Vadiar

Wouldn't it be jenta?


Deliciae

jenta = the girl (singular)


nita386597

Why not kvinnene ...


Regney

Kvinnene means the women.


Jelena301725

Why is it incorrect to say hytter in this sentence?


Ginko-the-grey

Becase…

Hytter = Cabins / Hyttene = The Cabins

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.