"Thegirlslovethecabins."

Translation:Jentene elsker hyttene.

3 years ago

10 Comments


Beingfollowed
Beingfollowed

Okay, the relation between Norwegians and cabins are more intensive than I thought.

3 years ago

NickSayeg

are they romantically in love with the cabins?

3 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

I wouldn't assume so, but if it were the case... who are we to judge? :)

2 years ago

NickSayeg

best answer, thanks

1 year ago

Vadiar
Vadiar

Wouldn't it be jenta?

2 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

jenta = the girl (singular)

2 years ago

nita386597

Why not kvinnene ...

1 year ago

Regney
Regney
Mod

Kvinnene means the women.

1 month ago

Jelena301725

Why is it incorrect to say hytter in this sentence?

1 year ago

Ginko-the-grey

Becase…

Hytter = Cabins / Hyttene = The Cabins

2 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.