"Jenta gjør det."

Translation:The girl is doing it.

July 30, 2015

12 Comments


Jorwin.b

You know... stuff ( ͡o ͜ʖ ͡o)


mondmann97

Hva gjør hun? c;


PaulGavett

This is my first germanic language after english. Ive done a lot of latin, so different words for "to make" and "to do" is new.


Louise_the_Lotus

Same, it's difficult


Sandi_e

I am confusing it with Swedish too


FanddenRidder

Where dis you learn latim?


nbalive2005

How does one pronounce gj?


poliglota128

Like english "y" in "you"


danielingua

I am afraid to know what the girl is doing.


Isaac495772

In the first audio she doesn't pronounce the "d", but then in the slow one she does. Huh!?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.