"No grazie"

Translation:No thank you

December 31, 2012

19 Comments
This discussion is locked.


demosponge

Is it just me, or should there be a comma here? I would expect for there to be a different meaning between, "No, grazie.", and, "No grazie."


BrunoZoldan

The meaning does not change, we can take a pause or no, it"s the same


DiFloZa

Good grammar is important whenever you are writing. Otherwise rules would be obsolete but they're still relevant to this day. Therefore, IT IS important, dude.


clj8681

why is 'non' incorrect? doesn't 'non' mean no?


Punkmom

"Non" means "not".


Claire991909

The answer is no, thanks. It might have been programmed to only accept no. Did you type thanks after the no?


Liquit

Why is it repeating the same words sooo often? Is it on purpose?


NiihRoque

I guess it supposes to help us fixing the content, but i also think it gets tiring instead


REGINA282940

It should have the small letters of (thank you)


NiihRoque

I'm just upset because I've mistyped Bo instead of No and the app did not recognized as a mistyped word, as it usually do


Zuni211064

Is it pronounced "gratzee" or "gratzieh"


Punkmom

Google Translate says "gratzieh". For whatever that's worth.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.