"No grazie"

Translation:No thank you

December 31, 2012

11 Comments


demosponge

Is it just me, or should there be a comma here? I would expect for there to be a different meaning between, "No, grazie.", and, "No grazie."

October 31, 2014

BrunoZoldan

The meaning does not change, we can take a pause or no, it"s the same

April 3, 2015

clj8681

why is 'non' incorrect? doesn't 'non' mean no?

January 15, 2014

Punkmom

"Non" means "not".

January 18, 2014

Claire991909

The answer is no, thanks. It might have been programmed to only accept no. Did you type thanks after the no?

July 2, 2015

JackPaulSi

You can

August 29, 2015

nadja527562

I love ilalian

April 21, 2018

Christine638186

No,grazie

October 11, 2018

loplolly

Great app!

January 20, 2019

Liquit

Why is it repeating the same words sooo often? Is it on purpose?

February 28, 2019

SOPHIESoph244190

My Microfon is OFF

March 18, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.