Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Hun viste meg rommet sitt."

Translation:She showed me her room.

3 years ago

7 Comments


Sapiophia
Sapiophia

Isn't it good, Norwegian wood?

3 years ago

kebukebu
kebukebu

My thoughts exactly :)

3 years ago

Mihail_Moldova
Mihail_Moldova

en god start!

1 year ago

benchch

so this means she showed me some 3rd persons room?

1 year ago

Sapiophia
Sapiophia

'Sitt' means she showed her own room. A 3rd person's room would be 'Hun viste meg rommet hennes'

1 year ago

benchch

Ah yes I got them mixed up. thanks for the correction

1 year ago

eik55
eik55

Ooh then what happened?

9 months ago