"Mi helpos vin farti pli bone."

Translation:I will help you feel better.

July 30, 2015

17 Comments


HWF10

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

December 22, 2015

sesquilingual

( ͡° ͜ ͡°)

March 16, 2016

Raztastic

Onii-chan...

April 30, 2016

ajyro

F-frato...

June 24, 2016

EaterofPumkin

March 17, 2017

sarefo

refex: making you feel better by helping you to release gas.

October 25, 2015

mansour.mahmoudi

Mi povas apenaŭ aŭdi vin

May 28, 2017

GrishaV

Why not "I will help you feel very good"?

August 23, 2017

Kubissx

'Pli bone' literally translates as 'more well'.

August 3, 2018

Holmskjell

Is this a proverb/set phrase? (If not, how did "farti" come to mean "feel"?)

January 25, 2018

mansour.mahmoudi

Please say worlds slower

May 28, 2017

Owen5076

Wwwwwwwwoooooooorrrrrrrrlllllllldddddssss

March 23, 2018

esperantoed

Could this be "I will help you fare better?"

December 15, 2017

mathias255486

yes though the two word fare and feel in this context of feel better have some overlap in meaning.

October 18, 2018

LaylaGermany

I will help you feel better.

January 5, 2018

Freja-Wolf

I think I already fart a bit too well, Duo, but if you insist...^.^

October 30, 2018

Kdhy11

I just bet you will. As a woman, hearing the voice of an unknown male say this, is just plain creepy.

December 22, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.