"C'est le nôtre."

Übersetzung:Das ist unserer.

Vor 3 Jahren

5 Kommentare


jeff.tsuku
jeff.tsuku

Das ist unseres/unserer. Can this be any gender?

Vor 3 Jahren

aucunLien
aucunLien

It depends on what "le nôtre" stands for. In the french sentence it is masculine, but if we're talking about "le soleil", then in German it will have to be "unsere".

So yes it can be any gender, but only because we don't know what is talked about here.

Vor 3 Jahren

TibPau

Also, ist der Beispielsatz richti oder nicht? Ich bitte die Wissenschaftler zu sich äußern. :-)

Vor 1 Jahr

Samy1979
Samy1979

Natürlich ist der Satz richtig. Je nach Geschlecht des Objekts im Deutschen kann es auch unsere oder unseres sein.

Vor 10 Monaten

Hans-2-3-4

• "C'est le nôtre." - "Das / Es ist unserer." (used for an masculine object)

• "C'est la nôtre." - "Das / Es ist unsere." (used for an feminin object)

• "C'est les nôtres." - "Das / Es sind unsere." (used for plural objects, it doesn't matter if their gender is masculine, feminine or mixed)

Vor 2 Monaten
Lerne Französisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.