1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "हम इंग्लैंड के विभिन्न क्षेत…

"हम इंग्लैंड के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में रहते हैं।"

अनुवाद:We live in different regions of England.

July 31, 2015

7 टिप्पणियाँ


ImRan_Ma1ik

"We live in different religions of England" is not accepted why someone can explain to me.plz


Pratyush.

You are confusing 'region' with word 'religion'. 'Region' means an area which broadly divided by some characteristics. However word 'religion' means as 'a particular system of belief or faith about God or All-ruling supernatural entity ). ''religion'' is wrong word here, so if you use this word, it will be marked as wrong and translation will not be selected.


SaomyaSing

regions not religions


Artisoni3

What is the right ans


Ninad221082

We live in different provinces of England.


BipulRaj5

"We lives in various regions in england" not accepted , any explanation...


Sandeepran842944

We live in different area of England

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें