"When will you understand us?"

Translation:Kiam vi komprenos nin?

3 years ago

5 Comments


ActualGoat

GIF IS NOT pronounced with a J. When will you understand us?

3 years ago

AjxojLerni

Cxu oni ankaux povas diri "kiam vi komprenu nin?" Se ne, tiam kio signifas tiun frazon?

2 years ago

Baloug
Baloug

I don't know, because that would be an order inside of a genuine question (not like "can you fetch some water?" which is clearly a request). Maybe some people will have other opinions...

2 years ago

LeoNerdUK

Kiom da fojoj vi demandos tion?

1 year ago

LucasSanto309765

Kiam mi povi paroli esperante!

7 months ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.