"The man cooks in the evening."

Překlad:Muž vaří večer.

August 1, 2015

10 komentářů
Tato diskuse je zamčená.


TheTomasik

Proč když jsem napsal "Muž vaří večer" Mi to napsalo "Možný překlad" : "muž vaří večer"

Proste ja jsem napsal velké M a oni řekli Možný překlad malé m?


Gymnastical

How come when I put in v to mean in, it was nespravně?


Nemesis_NaR

The prepositions with time are usually in all languages highly idiomatic and the easiest way is just to memorise it, instead of translating word to word.

"Ráno, odpoledne, večer" are without any preposition unlike "v poledne, v noci" or "o půlnoci."


ValaCZE

Nemesis is right. I just have one little hint for you: If the noun has the same first letter as the preposition or the conjunction (only those which are just the one consonant), then in 99% (there is one exception) you can't put them together, because they are "unpronounceable".

If you try to say v večer (in the evening), z zahrady (from the garden) or s sýrem (with cheese) it just can't. So mostly we add a wovel to the preposition/conjuction and you'll have ze zahrady, se sýrem - which is much easier to pronounce. But there are some words where we just skip the preposition and it will show us that the word is not a noun but an adverb.


Filomena.Prvni

A já myslím, že ten muž po večerech vařívá. A co vy?


VojtchPoko3

Dobrá hra na naučení angličtiny


RowyNka

"The man cooks in evening" Nejdřív mi to napsalo chybu, že správně je "Muž vaří večer", poté opět chyba, prý správně je "Muž vaří večeři". Tak teda nevím.


kacenka9

Tak ja taky ne. Muz urcite nevari veceri. Teda, mozna ji vari, ale mozna vari obed na zitra. Vime jen, ze vari vecer. Na to, abychom s tim mohli neco, but sebemensiho, udelat, potrebujeme obrazek obrazovky. Coz asi, priste.


Daku_

Jak by teda byl Muž vaří na zítra (na večer)? The man cooks for the evening?


kacenka9

Ne '..for the evening' je, ze vari 'na vecer'. je poledne, ale on uz vari jidlo na vecer (patrne veceri, ale to neni receno). Pokud by dneska varil zitrejsi veceri, tak to bude 'he cooks for tomorrow night/evening'.

Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.