1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "I am mixing the two colors."

"I am mixing the two colors."

Translation:Jeg blander de to fargene.

August 1, 2015

4 Comments


TimTroup

Hugely confused as to when to use de/det/den... Any basic rules I should learn?


Luke_5.1991

Check out the tips and notes for the adjectives section. Here, "to" acts like an adjective.


Mark594612

Isnt the same to say "jeg blander begge fargene"? I mean, it is the same to say "the two" than "both", right?


catherine728338

Have not added any points the last three lessons ?!!!, whats going on

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.