Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Eĉ infanoj scias tion."

Translation:Even children know that.

3 years ago

12 Comments


potestasity
potestasity

Kio estas ĉi tio? Mi ne povas eĉ.

3 years ago

andrewgtreantos

Is "Infanoj scias tion eĉ." acceptable Esperanto with the same meaning?

2 years ago

mensogulo
mensogulo

Yes

2 years ago

Cavman144
Cavman144

that's not very nice!

2 years ago

wittgenstein
wittgenstein

Das weiß doch jedes Kind!

1 year ago

yannickdoteu
yannickdoteu

Genau!

5 months ago

amikema
amikema

'Infants' was marked wrong.

2 years ago

RuskiGermans4Eva

Infanoj means children, beboj means babies/infants

It's hard with all these false cognates... :P

But, I assume it is kind of like French: Enfant (I don't take French, so don't quote me.)

2 years ago

bobandnoo
bobandnoo

{:'( Oh, the shame.

1 year ago

RadekAdami

He pronouncs it as "infonoj". Confusing for me.

10 months ago

boi366783

I've never noticed that

7 months ago

boi366783

Why would you point that out! This app is ruined

7 months ago