1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Eĉ infanoj scias tion."

" infanoj scias tion."

Translation:Even children know that.

August 1, 2015

12 Comments


potestasity

Kio estas ĉi tio? Mi ne povas eĉ.


andrewgtreantos

Is "Infanoj scias tion eĉ." acceptable Esperanto with the same meaning?


Cavman144

that's not very nice!


RadekAdami

He pronouncs it as "infonoj". Confusing for me.


boi366783

I've never noticed that


boi366783

Why would you point that out! This app is ruined


wittgenstein

Das weiß doch jedes Kind!


NateDogg1232

Se vi malkorekte respondas, ĝi insultas vin.


yordansic

Duolingo being condescending again haha

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.