" infanoj scias tion."

Translation:Even children know that.

August 1, 2015

12 Comments


potestasity

Kio estas ĉi tio? Mi ne povas eĉ.

August 1, 2015

andrewgtreantos

Is "Infanoj scias tion eĉ." acceptable Esperanto with the same meaning?

September 10, 2015

mensogulo

Yes

November 28, 2015

Cavman144

that's not very nice!

May 9, 2016

wittgenstein

Das weiß doch jedes Kind!

April 25, 2017

yannickdoteu

Genau!

February 15, 2018

bobandnoo

CALLED: OUT

January 20, 2019

NateDogg1232

Se vi malkorekte respondas, ĝi insultas vin.

December 17, 2016

RadekAdami

He pronouncs it as "infonoj". Confusing for me.

September 20, 2017

boi366783

I've never noticed that

December 25, 2017

boi366783

Why would you point that out! This app is ruined

December 25, 2017

yordansic

Duolingo being condescending again haha

September 20, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.