Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The tea is natural."

Translation:El té es natural.

3 years ago

9 Comments


paulmexicodf

Am I guessing right? does "té" have an accent simply to separate it from the object form "te".

2 years ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

Yes.

2 years ago

paulmexicodf

thanks

2 years ago

ladydocshan

can someone clarify for me when to use the accent on "el"???

3 years ago

rspreng

with an accent it means 'he' and without it means 'the'

3 years ago

Aumbria

NOW it makes more sence. Thanks!B-)

1 year ago

Sanket959545

What is the difference between naturales and natural

7 months ago

Time_Pipe
Time_Pipe

Plural and singular

6 months ago

ScratchSlash

Oh yeah, well what if the tea was gmo-ed (genetically modified) then it wouldn't be natural

7 months ago