"We thought about it."

Translation:Ми думали про це.

3 years ago

6 Comments


aliver
aliver

How about "ми подумали про це", shouldn't it be considered as the right answer too?

3 years ago

lawnmoen
lawnmoen

ми думали про нього?

3 years ago

LICA98
LICA98

о цьом?

2 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

"о" is used only for time (о п’ятій годині)
цьом is a slight kiss :D

2 years ago

LICA98
LICA98

so "цьом" is not a conjugated version of "це"

2 years ago

aliver
aliver

"цьом" does not exist in formal Ukrainian. Although, цьому is the dative form of цe

2 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.