"An dath dearg."

Translation:The color red.

8/1/2015, 10:42:33 PM

5 Comments


josefderry

It's very hard to pick up the pronounciation here

10/31/2018, 7:11:15 AM

OrangeJulius3

Why are there periods on so many of these questions that are not sentences? It is confusing because I want to write a sentence. But the answer is not a sentence.

8/1/2015, 10:42:33 PM

scilling

Because that’s how the course creators created these phrases. Use the Report a Problem button to bring them to the attention of the course creators; once they’ve fixed them, your confusion should be reduced.

8/2/2015, 3:06:09 AM

PatrickCal941063

How would one say "the red color"?

12/24/2018, 8:09:52 AM

Aglaring

The pronunciation isn't properly clear, about the word " dath ".

3/12/2019, 10:17:02 AM
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.