"The process in this country is democratic."

Translation:O processo neste país é democrático.

October 20, 2013

3 Comments


ka7th

why is "O processo neste país é democrática." not right? this was from a multiple choice

October 20, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

because processo is a masculine word, so you have to use "democrático".

October 20, 2013

Maria696768

O que significa o processo? neste país... será o procedimento ... não sou brasileira gostaria de saber

October 11, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.