1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Постмодернизм - його стиль."

"Постмодернизм - його стиль."

Translation:Postmodernism is his style.

August 3, 2015

4 Comments


Hatul_Madan

В украінській мові немає слова "постмодернизм". Це слово пишеться через "і".


Shady_arc

To my ear, he voice is pronouncing the name of the style as /постмодернізм/. Is this how you should pronounce this word?


Cosadsa

"His style is postmodernism" sounds more natural to my ear, but it was marked as being wrong.


CharlotteO361217

They don't have any respect for translating options or the Ukrainian word order, do they? mumbles swear words and goes away

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.