"Постмодернизм - його стиль."

Translation:Postmodernism is his style.

August 3, 2015

4 Comments


Hatul_Madan

В украінській мові немає слова "постмодернизм". Це слово пишеться через "і".

October 9, 2015

Shady_arc

To my ear, he voice is pronouncing the name of the style as /постмодернізм/. Is this how you should pronounce this word?

August 3, 2015

Cosadsa

"His style is postmodernism" sounds more natural to my ear, but it was marked as being wrong.

January 3, 2016

CharlotteO361217

They don't have any respect for translating options or the Ukrainian word order, do they? mumbles swear words and goes away

April 29, 2016
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.