1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Hun er ikke en gutt."

"Hun er ikke en gutt."

Translation:She is not a boy.

August 3, 2015

8 Comments


anchovy.paste

Did you just assume her gender?!

February 1, 2017

JuliaTheJon

So if it's "hv" or "ha" the "h" is silent? I'm confused. PLZ HELP!

August 3, 2015

Luke_5.1991

The "h" is silent in "hv" combinations but pronounced otherwise.

August 3, 2015

JuliaTheJon

Thx!

August 3, 2015

Luke_5.1991

Np!

August 3, 2015

silvernightt

Dun dun dun

April 16, 2019

Eddie_Werewolf

Hun kan være gutt.

October 21, 2019

Blaudun

Gutt göt diye telaffuz ediliyor .d

June 7, 2017
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.