Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ik drink het minst."

Translation:I drink the least.

3 years ago

4 Comments


ilmolleggi
ilmolleggi

what does this mean?

2 years ago

Rekty
Rekty

It means that you are the one that drinks the least amount of alcohol (or any other kind of drink).

2 years ago

SeverusSnape42

Get dehydrated

1 year ago

beloeng
beloengPlus

Could we say "de minste" as well? I mean, we don't know if it is refering to "de melk" or "het water".

Ref. sentences "de jongen is de sterkste (jongen)" vs. "de jongen is het sterkst (van de jongens)".

1 year ago