"Black is not a color."

Translation:Svart er ikke en farge.

3 years ago

3 Comments


Balazs087

-What color is your car? -Well... It has no color.

3 years ago

Lukutar
Lukutar

Ok, I wrote Svart er ikke farge and it marked it as wrong and said that I used incorrect word and instead of "ikke" there should be "ingen". I'm fairly sure I haven't come across this word here. But, when I came here to ask about this, the correct translation above is Svart er ikke en farge. I know I forgot about the article, but what is "ingen"?

2 years ago

RossGee1
RossGee1

Arrgh!

1 year ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.