"Mi faris truon."

Translation:I made a hole.

3 years ago

9 Comments


FredCapp
FredCapp

En la kuireja fenestro.

3 years ago

nowo1978
nowo1978

Cxu hobito nun logxas tie?

2 years ago

filiusfob
filiusfob
2 years ago

andrewgtreantos

Truo = hole ?

3 years ago

pezguy
pezguy

How about "I dug a hole?"

1 year ago

FredCapp
FredCapp

Maybe, but there are more ways to make a hole than with a fosilo.

Your translation might be "Mi fosis truon."

1 year ago

PierreAuza
PierreAuza

Mi riparas truon kie la akvo eniras... (The Beatles)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q-EUwlV1bSE

3 years ago

zerozeroone
zerozeroone

La pluvo...

2 years ago

carbsrule
carbsrule

Ĝi pleniĝas je akvo

1 year ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.