"Яксправи?-Погано!"

Translation:How are things? - Bad!

3 years ago

7 Comments


aaronbud
aaronbud

Typical Slavic conversation :^)

3 years ago

ville1807
ville1807

try to translate nerd "видше сьогодні до європи фраза ближче!!!"

2 years ago

ThorAsgard

I said Awful, probably more correct because when Ukrainians say that things are bad they usually mean that they are really bad :P

3 years ago

CelWorks

I put "Awful" too. I've reported it.

2 years ago

superv0g3l

Why "how is business?" is considered to be a wrong translation? And if it is incorrect, then how to translate "how is business" to Ukrainian?

3 years ago

yayoitakano
yayoitakano

I wrote: How do you do? It was indicated as a fault. ???

2 years ago

va-diim
va-diim

"How are you?--Well" is correct, not "good." Therefore, it should be "badly," instead of "bad."

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.