1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Maneten og sjøstjernen kan l…

"Maneten og sjøstjernen kan leve sammen i fred."

Translation:The jellyfish and the starfish can live together in peace.

August 4, 2015

8 Comments

Sorted by top thread

amaratea

not really

November 19, 2015

JegHeterKordian

That moment when you were 100% sure that the word "maneten" will mean the manatee.


heimaey

TIL starfish is one word in English.


OtakuLoaf

Nope. Jellyfishing jellyfishing


MTCarey

is this a proverb or just a DUO creation?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.