"Maneten og sjøstjernen kan leve sammen i fred."

Translation:The jellyfish and the starfish can live together in peace.

August 4, 2015

8 Comments


amaratea

not really

November 19, 2015

JegHeterKordian

That moment when you were 100% sure that the word "maneten" will mean the manatee.

September 2, 2017

heimaey

TIL starfish is one word in English.

September 14, 2015

MTCarey

is this a proverb or just a DUO creation?

July 9, 2016

denfyrenderborte

Duo

May 13, 2018

OtakuLoaf

Nope. Jellyfishing jellyfishing

August 16, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.