"My friend lets her son run."

Translation:Meu amigo deixa o filho dela correr.

October 21, 2013

6 Comments


irinel12

"Meu amigo deixa o filho dela A correr" is wrong?

October 21, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

yes, you do not need to include any preposition.

October 21, 2013

irinel12

ok, thanx!

October 21, 2013

adrianojp2000

"Meu amiga deixa o filho dela correr" wasn't accept, but I think it is correct, because, "FRIEND" can be AMIGA or AMIGO.

October 30, 2013

almirlsa

Desculpe-me, há um erro na frase : " meu amiga ..... " ao invés de " minha amiga ....."

October 30, 2013

adrianojp2000

é verdade, só percebi depois. thanks

October 30, 2013
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.