1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "My friend lets her son run."

"My friend lets her son run."

Translation:Meu amigo deixa o filho dela correr.

October 21, 2013

6 Comments


irinel12

"Meu amigo deixa o filho dela A correr" is wrong?


Paulenrique

yes, you do not need to include any preposition.


adrianojp2000

"Meu amiga deixa o filho dela correr" wasn't accept, but I think it is correct, because, "FRIEND" can be AMIGA or AMIGO.


almirlsa

Desculpe-me, há um erro na frase : " meu amiga ..... " ao invés de " minha amiga ....."


adrianojp2000

é verdade, só percebi depois. thanks

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.