Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Mereka adalah bebek-bebek."

Terjemahan:They are ducks.

3 tahun yang lalu

4 Komentar


haidarahhusain
haidarahhusain

For someone who learn Indonesian using this course:

It's odd to say "Mereka adalah bebek-bebek" for daily conversation. We will use "Itu (adalah) bebek".

Note: 1. We use "mereka" for people not for animals. We will use for animals if they are considered as people (as in fiction).

  1. Itu = those (or that) or they (usually for things or animals)

  2. Adalah is optional.

  3. We don't have to repeat bebek to make it plural. But if you repeat it, it's okay.

2 tahun yang lalu

Hifdzillah
2 tahun yang lalu

PutraAstam

SIAP!

1 tahun yang lalu

Daffa60761

Ko saya rasa agk janggal yg bisa jelasin dong

1 tahun yang lalu