1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Mereka adalah bebek-bebek."

"Mereka adalah bebek-bebek."

Terjemahan:They are ducks.

August 6, 2015

6 Komentar


haidarahhusain

For someone who learn Indonesian using this course:

It's odd to say "Mereka adalah bebek-bebek" for daily conversation. We will use "Itu (adalah) bebek".

Note: 1. We use "mereka" for people not for animals. We will use for animals if they are considered as people (as in fiction).

  1. Itu = those (or that) or they (usually for things or animals)

  2. Adalah is optional.

  3. We don't have to repeat bebek to make it plural. But if you repeat it, it's okay.


Daffa60761

Ko saya rasa agk janggal yg bisa jelasin dong


SyamrohFua

xhdjxjdjfjjeoodkx❤


trian664052

itu is dengan are kapan penggunaannya nya???

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.