"He is a boy."

Translation:Han er en gutt.

August 7, 2015

6 Comments


ObedLettuc

How do I differenciate between et and en?


alek_d
Mod

You just have to remember what article goes with what noun.


disappointmentt

i put 'han er en gutt' and instead the correct answer listed was 'han er et guttebarn'. the former is still acceptable, right?


Deliciae
Mod

Yes, "Han er en gutt" is our default answer.


disappointmentt

okay, thank you!! ^^


Deliciae
Mod

Bare hyggelig! ^^

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.