1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "La artistoj ŝatas, ke la eks…

"La artistoj ŝatas, ke la ekstero de la aŭto estas ruĝa."

Translation:The artists like that the exterior of the car is red.

August 7, 2015

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

jimnice

What the heck does this mean?

August 7, 2015

RaizinM

Maybe it refers to contemporary art pieces like this:

Dirk Skreber - "Untitled Crash"

September 23, 2015

MikeSanMartin

Hmm, so my car accident last year could have been a piece of art?

(read with sarcasm)

June 24, 2016

SergioAndr903720

I can only imagine that you should have crashed it against a museum, if you wanted it to count as art...

June 26, 2016

emrphy

I wonder the same about a lot of sentences here...

September 10, 2015

smartinsrenato

it means that there is blooood

August 3, 2017

Bonantagulo

Interna krokodila aligatoro, mi kondukas cxevroleta kinejo

January 18, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.