"La artistoj ŝatas, ke la ekstero de la aŭto estas ruĝa."

Translation:The artists like that the exterior of the car is red.

3 years ago

7 Comments


jimnice
jimnicePlus

What the heck does this mean?

3 years ago

RaizinM
RaizinM

Maybe it refers to contemporary art pieces like this:

Dirk Skreber - "Untitled Crash"

3 years ago

MikeSanMartin

Hmm, so my car accident last year could have been a piece of art?

(read with sarcasm)

2 years ago

SergioAndr903720

I can only imagine that you should have crashed it against a museum, if you wanted it to count as art...

2 years ago

emrphy
emrphy

I wonder the same about a lot of sentences here...

3 years ago

smartinsrenato

it means that there is blooood

1 year ago

Bonantagulo

Interna krokodila aligatoro, mi kondukas cxevroleta kinejo

1 year ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.