1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "La artistoj ŝatas, ke la eks…

"La artistoj ŝatas, ke la ekstero de la aŭto estas ruĝa."

Translation:The artists like that the exterior of the car is red.

August 7, 2015

7 Comments


jimnice

What the heck does this mean?


RaizinM

Maybe it refers to contemporary art pieces like this:

Dirk Skreber - "Untitled Crash"


MikeSanMartin

Hmm, so my car accident last year could have been a piece of art?

(read with sarcasm)


SergioAndr903720

I can only imagine that you should have crashed it against a museum, if you wanted it to count as art...


emrphy

I wonder the same about a lot of sentences here...


smartinsrenato

it means that there is blooood


Bonantagulo

Interna krokodila aligatoro, mi kondukas cxevroleta kinejo

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.