"Tu bois du vin."

Translation:You drink wine.

December 31, 2012

5 Comments


Sherpain

bois vs boit? I assume because it's Tu; we use bois only

January 10, 2013

SarenaBahad

Bois is for I and you (Je bois and tu bois). Boit is for he/she drinks (Elle boit).

January 11, 2013

bailey_hixson11

this helps a lot!

January 30, 2013

healpowder

this helps! thanks !

October 26, 2016

n6zs

From the screen where the sentence was presented to you, click on the verb (bois) and then click on Conjugate. It will show you all the forms used in conjugating the verb. You may also open a page in your browser, such as http://www.conjugation-fr.com/conjugate.php?verb=boire

July 27, 2014
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.