1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Onderwerp: English
  4. >
  5. "Ik eet alleen pasta."

"Ik eet alleen pasta."

Vertaling:I just eat pasta.

August 8, 2015

11 opmerkingen


Legrelle.121

Is het volgende ook goed? I eat only pasta


Neptunium

Dat is ook goed.


OmaShandy

Ja ik schreef, I only eat pasta.


jako101173

Maar dat wordt wel fout gerekend.


jako101173

Maar dit wordt wel fout gerekend


Tuna741219

Dat dacht ik ook maar mijne is niet goed gekeurd. Dat is toch vreemd om zo vertaald te worden, I just eat pasta


Hippie227579

Bij mij werd dat fout gerekend: I eat only pasta?


Neotist

"I just eat pasta" and " I eat just pasta" are both correct but mean different things. First one means: I don't do anything else but just eat pasta. The second one means: I don't eat anything else but just pasta.


Tuna741219

But why my translate is considered wrong answer?


Corvette2001

At a loss as to why my earlier comment was deleted, but ...i only eat pasta... should be acceptable. If not, why?


dkzmja3500

i eat only pasta

Leer Engels in slechts 5 minuten per dag. Gratis.