"Yes, Turkish."

Translation:Evet, Türkçe.

August 8, 2015

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

wiam24

Türkçe , how do we pronounce this word ?

August 8, 2015

Selcen_Ozturk

ç is pronounced as ch as in chair. you listen to the pronounciations here or on other websites like forvo. Turkish pronunciations are always consistent so check this https://www.duolingo.com/comment/7702767

August 8, 2015

AyeKarakuA

I didn't know but I learn

August 13, 2016

Andi886142

How do i know when to use, "ü," in a word?

May 14, 2019
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.