1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Yes, Turkish."

"Yes, Turkish."

Translation:Evet, Türkçe.

August 8, 2015

7 Comments


wiam24

Türkçe , how do we pronounce this word ?


Selcen_Ozturk

ç is pronounced as ch as in chair. you listen to the pronounciations here or on other websites like forvo. Turkish pronunciations are always consistent so check this https://www.duolingo.com/comment/7702767


NoelleTym

Why is Turkce capitalized but not ingilizce?


AyeKarakuA

I didn't know but I learn


Andi886142

How do i know when to use, "ü," in a word?


Sakinabasharat

Sorry i don't know about this

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.