1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Para individu itu tinggal di…

"Para individu itu tinggal di sini."

Terjemahan:The individuals live here.

August 8, 2015

11 Komentar


Utnapis

Can this mean also "stay here"?


PrajaPange

Why not use "s", lives?


Abrielwiradika

Ngak bro kata itu pertama termasuk lebih dari satu nah kalimat kedua ya ngak pakek s lagi bro


RismanSyah

@prajapangestu Because "the individuals" are plural. So, it will wrong if you give "s" after verb. But if it's singular, you must use "s" after verb


RismanSyah

Like this, he lives here. Isn't it?


chusnulchuluq

the individuals are live here. ko salah?


Yohanes21

Kenapa nda pakek be


Yohanes21

Apakah live itu kata kerja


firyal_

Kenapa gak pakai "in" ya. Jadinya "The individuals live in here". Ada yg bisa jelasin


Shu394377

The pronounciation of live is wrong. Should be 'lif' and not 'laaif'


HaryoBerga

Kenapa pakai "are" tidak bisa?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.